Main Menu:

Our Faculty & Staff

Who We Are

Up to Date Staff Information
School Leadership Team

The Leadership Team meets throughout the school year to discuss curriculum and instruction, student achievement, school climate and culture, educational technology, and revelent school issues that impact our academic programs. These meetings are designed as an open forum for anyone who wants to volunteer his or her time.

 

Meet Our Team

Carol Williams, Principal

Donna Chapman, Site Base Teacher Leader

Meghan Smith, Counselor

Charmaine Howard-Cox, Secretary

Lisa Zaccario, Nurse

 

Carin Bennicoff, Kindergarten Teacher

 

Zulma Ortiz, Kindergarten Teacher

 

Cheryl Daniels, 1st Grade Teacher

 

Ebonie Thorpe, 1st Grade Teacher

 

Erin Hill, 2nd Grade Teacher

 

Todd Burnside, 2nd GradeTeacher

 

Theresa Gailliout, 3rd Grade Teacher

 

Jamie Ott, 3rd Grade Teacher

 

Maureen Mullin, 4th Grade Teacher

 

Rebecca Kalbach, 4th, 5th Grade ELA Teacher

 

Ryan Sullivan, 4th, 5th Grade Math Teacher

 

Matthew Stine, 6th, 7th, 8th Grade Science/Social Studies Teacher

 

Eileen Somerville, 6th, 7th, 8th Grade Math

 

Patrice Bertotto, 6th, 7th, 8th Grade ELA Teacher

 

Vanessa Martin, Autistic Support

 

Amanda Strongin, Autistic Support

 

Teri Miller, Autistic Support

 

Ada Shriber, Autistic Support

 

Timothy Vouriotis, Emotional Support

 

Windy Brown, Emotional Support

 

Marie Taylor, Learning Support

 

James McGee, Learning Support

 

Anne Briskey, Speech Teacher

 

Shelcia Collier, ESOL Teacher

 

Michelle Messer, Psychologist

 

Rebecca Hughes, Art

 

Ardath Belzer, Instrumental

 

John Sturgis, Gym

 

Charlene Graham, Computers

 

 

Sylvia Acey, Classroom Assistant

 

Evelyn Lopez, Classroom Assistant

 

 

Maria Malaluan, Classroom Assistant

 

Kathleen Robbins, Classroom Assistant

 

Jacqueline Hicks, Classroom Assistant

 

Suzanne Lomax, Classroom Assistant

 

Lashade Curtis, Classroom Assistant

 

Vanessa Williams, Classroom Assistant

 

Malik Byrd, Classroom Assistant

 

Ayinde Jenkins, 1:1 Assistant

 

Nia Johnson, 1:1 Assistant

 

Chanise Mills, 1:1 Assistant

 

Charles Coleman, Bus Attendant

 

Dominique Rasley-Brown, Bus Attendant

 

Theo Miller, Playworks Coach

 

Katerina Lardova, Reading Specialist

 

Shakita Greene, CLI

 

Macoma Spencer, Parent Ambassador

 

Marilou Lopez, Parent Volunteer

 

Lauren Wheeler, STS

 

Majid Ali, STS

 

Irma Diaz, Climate Support Specialist

 

Elizabeth Williams, Climate Support Specialist

 

Tashanda Watkins, Climate Support Specialist

 

Devon Moore, Climate Support Specialist

 

Marie Laverture-Hippolite, Classroom Assistant

 

Lakeisha Stokes, Classroom Assistant

 

Tedi Lowney, Technology Support

 

Erikson Stokes, Building Engineer

 

Willetta Brown, Assistant Building Engineer

 

Valerie Brown-Johnson, General Cleaner

 

Tanisha Weaver, General Cleaner

 

Daryl Williams, Food Service

 

Verna Donaldson, Food Service

 

 

 

Last modified: December 13, 2017